Licensed, Insured and Factory-Trained on FX Luminaire.
FX Luminaire Landscape Lighting Contractor in NC
Warm, professional outdoor lighting that lasts for years.
Lawn Panther installs FX Luminaire and Luxor landscape lighting systems in Fuquay-Varina, Holly Springs, Apex, Cary, Garner, Angier, Willow Spring, Lillington and South Raleigh, North Carolina. Lawn Panther designs and installs landscape lighting for homes across Raleigh’s southern suburbs — Fuquay-Varina, Holly Springs, Apex, Cary, Garner, and nearby towns. Starter packages begin at $1,895, the most-popular front-yard package at $2,999, and smart app-controlled FX systems from $5,995 — brass fixtures, transformer, and install included, plus a free tree uplight for new customers. Call or text 984-284-5399 for a fast quote.
Local Service
Why Homeowners Choose Lawn Panther for Landscape and Outdoor Lighting
Homeowners across the Triangle call Lawn Panther when they’ve put real work into their landscaping and want lighting that does it justice — a clean layout, a tidy install, and a property that still looks finished after dark. We walk each yard in daylight and at dusk to see what’s actually worth lighting, then place professional low-voltage fixtures that highlight walkways, beds, trees, and entry features without washing everything in glare. From durable brass systems to app-controlled smart and color lighting, every project gets clear communication, dependable scheduling, and a final walkthrough. Every plan is drawn and installed by the same person, so beam spread, fixture placement, transformer load, and wire runs are decided as one system before anything goes in the ground. As your local outdoor lighting installer, we also service, repair, and add on to existing systems.
FX Luminaire, Luxor and Pro-Trade Brass — the Lighting Brands We Install
We install FX Luminaire — the premium line from Hunter Industries — and run it on the Luxor and Luxor ZDC controllers for app control, zoning, dimming and color. For homeowners who want lifetime brass at a lower entry point we install Pro-Trade solid brass fixtures. Lawn Panther designs, installs and services FX Luminaire and Luxor systems throughout Wake and Harnett County.
Landscape Lighting
What’s Included
Every Lawn Panther lighting project is designed around your property and installed start to finish — layout, professional fixtures, transformer, buried low-voltage wire, and a final walkthrough. We build with professional-grade Pro-Trade brass as standard, with FX Luminaire smart and color systems available when you want app control and color.

Brass & Bulbs
Built to Last — Warranty and Replaceable Bulbs
Add visibility, curb appeal, and nighttime character with professionally installed landscape lighting. Every Lawn Panther system uses professional-grade brass fixtures with replaceable LED lamps (MR16, PAR36, and T3), so when a bulb eventually wears out, you swap a $10–$20 lamp instead of digging up and rebuying the fixture. Brass holds up to NC humidity and only looks better as it ages, and the transformer’s photocell and timer are field-replaceable too.
New-customer offer: free tree uplight ($199 value) with any lighting package.
Landscape Lighting Packages
Professional Brass Lighting, Priced by Your Yard
Lawn Panther offers straightforward landscape lighting packages priced by your yard and what you want to light — no flat-rate guesswork. Every package is designed around your yard — professional Pro-Trade brass as standard, with FX smart and color systems available.
Start with the front, expand anytime. Low-voltage systems grow easily — light the front of the house now and add the backyard, patio, or trees down the road without starting over.
First Light
From $1,895Front of house — 6 brass fixtures
Transformer and professional install included ($2,600 value).
Most popular
Front Yard Special
From $2,999Most popular — 10 fixtures, walkway and well lights
Free tree uplight added free with any package ($199 value).
FX Smart White
From $5,995Smart upgrade — app control and dimming
FX Luminaire brass with Wi-Fi Luxor smart controller.
Clear Communication From Start To Finish
We keep it simple — clear updates, dependable scheduling, and a crew that calls ahead and answers the phone, from the first call to the final walkthrough. Licensed and insured — for the purrfect lawn.
One Local Team
Landscape lighting is one of several services we provide across Raleigh’s southern suburbs. Beyond lighting, we also handle weed control and fertilization, lawn mowing, landscape maintenance, tree and shrub planting, hedge and bush trimming, and lawn aeration — one local team instead of separate services. See all the towns we serve on our service areas page.
Landscape Lighting FAQs
A few things homeowners ask before getting started with landscape lighting, smart and color systems, and service on an existing setup.
See Your Yard Lit Before You Decide
Request service online, call, or text and we’ll set up a free evening demo — we light your front yard at night so you can see exactly what it’ll look like before you commit. Landscape lighting for homes, HOAs, and commercial properties across Fuquay-Varina, Holly Springs, Apex, Cary, and the South Raleigh area. Lawn Panther also offers weed control and fertilization, lawn mowing, landscape maintenance, and tree and shrub care — one local team for your whole property. We serve Fuquay-Varina, Holly Springs, Apex, Cary, Garner, Angier, Willow Spring, Lillington, and the South Raleigh area.









